Harvey High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
EspaƱol

2017 Senior Awards Ceremony

Congratulations to the Harvey High School Class of 2017 Senior Awards Recipients!
 
Scholarship/Award Recipient/s
Army Reserve National Scholarships Athlete
 
 
Cristian Moreno,
Lila Kalina
 
CAMERA Scholarship
 
Maria Pacheco Camarillo
 
Class of 1961 Scholarship
 
Emma Macias
 
Class of 1965 Scholarship
 
Lila Kalina,
Emma Macias 
 
Colonel Arville L. Hickerson Scholarship
 
Jagon Ahlborn,
Alice D'Andrea
 
David Merriam Award
 
Ema Macias,
Jefferson Rupert 
Dick Beeler Award Lila Kalina 
Firefighter Phillip J Garofalo Memorial Autumn Martin 
Harriet B. Storrs Fund Scholarship
Jefferson Ruppert,
Alice D'Andrea,
Jagon Ahlborn,
Zacharia Shearer,
Christian Padierna 
Harvey Alumni Association
Jasmine Marquez,
Christian Padierna,
Hunter Roberts 
John Toan Award
 
Jagon Ahlborn,
NaKayla Cruz
 
Lake County Medical Alliance
 
Emma Macias 
 
Lake Erie College Superintendent's Scholarship
 
Lila Kalina,
Maria Pacheco Camarillo
 
Logan J. Repko Memorial Scholarship
 
Alice D'Andrea
 
N.A.A.C.P. Freedom Fund Scholarship
 
Emma Macias,
Everett Walker,
Na'Tori Ducksworth 
 
Natalie Hessler Award
 
Hunter Roberts
 
O.A.P.S.E. Scholarship
 
Lila Kalina,
Emma Macias 
 
P.A.S.S. Scholarship
 
Lila Kalina,
Emma Macias 
 
P.C.T.A. Scholarship
 
Christian Padierna,
Hunter Roberts 
 
Phi Beta Kappa Award
 
Christian Padierna
 
Red Raider Booster Athlete of the Year
 
 
Cristian Moreno,
Lila Kalina 
 
Robert E. Tischer Memorial Drama Scholarship
 
Lila Kalina 
 
Roddick Fund Scholarship
 
 
Jagon Ahlborn,
Emma Macias,
Christian Padierna,
Jefferson Rupert 
 
Teaching Professions Pathways Scholarship
 
Maria Pacheco Camarillo
 
Theodore A. and Barbara H. Beckwith Memorial Scholarship
 
Jefferson Rupert 
 
Tony Cimaglio Scholarship (Red Raider Booster)
 
Emma Macias 
 
U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award
 
Brooklyn Jones
 
U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
 
 
Danielle Cruz,
Jose Reynoso 
 
U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence Jagon Ahlborn 
 
Charles Elmer Scholarship Recipients:
Summer Caranci
Alice D'Andrea
Maria Flores Moreno
Jagon Ahlborn
Lila Kalina
Emma Macias
Jasmine Marquez
Autumn Martin
Cristian Moreno
Taylor Nelson
Maria Pacheco Camarillo
Azalea Pearson
Colleen Powers
Hope Puskas
Hunter Roberts
Jefferson Rupert
Zechariah Shearer
Ayla Sheffey
 
Honors Diploma Recipients:
Jagon Ahlborn
Summer Caranci
Amanda Collins
Nakayla Cruz
Alice D'Andrea
Jorge Flores Rangel
Lila Kalina
Cristian Moreno
Taylor Nelson
Joseph Newton
Nina Omiecinski
Christian Padierna
Azalea Pearson
Hope Puskas
Hunter Roberts
Tiarra Robinson
Jefferson Rupert
Joselyn Serrano
Courtney Shaw
Zechariah Shearer
Eva Terrones Garcia Galiano
Taylor Thompson
Lizeth Valdez Guillen
Melissa Yoho
 
College Credit Plus Recognition:
Jagon Ahlborn Lake Erie
Jonathan Beris Lake Erie
Summer Caranci Lake Erie
Amanda Collins Lake Erie
Nakala Cruz Lake Erie
Ryan DiPierro Lake Erie
Jorge Flores Rangel Lake Erie
Estefania Grimaldo Serrano Lake Erie
Lila Kalina Lake Erie
Isabelle LaRiccia Lake Erie
Alisha Losey Lake Erie
Jasmine Marquez Lake Erie
Cristian Moreno Lake Erie
Taylor Nelson Lake Erie
Joseph Newton Lake Erie
Nina Omiecinski Lake Erie
Christian Padierna Lake Erie
Azalea Pearson Lake Erie
Hope Puskas Lake Erie
Hunter Roberts Lake Erie
Jefferson Rupert Lake Erie
Alexis Serna Moscosa Lake Erie
Courtney Lake Erie
Zechariah Lake Erie
   
Alice D'Andrea Lakeland
Providence Jimenez Lakeland
Brooklyn Jones Lakeland
Caroline Milliner Lakeland
Colleen Powers Lakeland
Tiarra Robinson Lakeland
Joselyn Serrano Lakeland
Melissa Yoho Lakeland
 
National Honor Society Cord Recipients:
Summer Caranci
Nakayla Cruz
Brooklyn Jones
Lila Kalina
Emma Macias
Cristian Moreno
Maria Pacheco
Christian Padierna
Azalea Pearson
Hope Puskas
Hunter Roberts
Jefferson Rupert
Joselyn Serrano
Courtney Shaw
Taylor Thompson
 
Attendance Cord Recipients:
Natori Ducksworth
Isaac Elliot
Carlos Flores Pulido
Lila Kalina
Andrew Link
Tristan Marmolejo
Autumn Martin
Joseph Newton
Mark Patchin
Colleen Powers
Karl Rigo
Juan Rocha
Jefferson Rupert
Eric Santiago Garcia
Taylor Szent Kiraly
Lizeth Valdez Guillen
Michael Zorik
 
Community Service Cord Recipients:
Gloria Barcellona
Analucia Bocanegra Ramos
Summer Caranci
Alice D'Andrea
Natori Ducksworth
Alexia Gama
Lila Kalina
Isabella LaRiccia
Emma Macias
Jasmine Marquez
Autumn Martin
Sieola Meeks
Isaias Mendez Zarate
Ana Mendoza Pacheco
Gillian Mitchell
Maria Pacheco Camarillo
Christian Padierna
Miriam Padilla
Emmily Pensyl
Hope Puskas
Hunter Roberts
Luis Rodriguez Pacheco
Jefferson Rupert 
Courtney Shaw
Ayla Sheffey
Janiya Smith
Tatiana Spikes
Chante'nise Tate
 
 
Thank you to all the award and scholarship presenters and also to the Harvey High School guidance department for putting the event together. More than $125,000 were given in scholarships at the event.
 
Congrats and good luck to the Class of 2017!
 
Commencement will take place on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 7PM in the Harvey High School Gymnasium.